Working…
COVID-19 is an emerging, rapidly evolving situation.
Get the latest public health information from CDC: https://www.coronavirus.gov.

Get the latest research information from NIH: https://www.nih.gov/coronavirus.
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu

Expanded Access to Elezanumab

The safety and scientific validity of this study is the responsibility of the study sponsor and investigators. Listing a study does not mean it has been evaluated by the U.S. Federal Government. Know the risks and potential benefits of clinical studies and talk to your health care provider before participating. Read our disclaimer for details.
 
ClinicalTrials.gov Identifier: NCT04278235
Expanded Access Status : Available
First Posted : February 20, 2020
Last Update Posted : January 5, 2021
Sponsor:
Information provided by (Responsible Party):
AbbVie

Tracking Information
First Submitted Date February 18, 2020
First Posted Date February 20, 2020
Last Update Posted Date January 5, 2021
 
Descriptive Information
Brief Title Expanded Access to Elezanumab
Official Title Expanded Access to Elezanumab
Brief Summary This is an expanded access program (EAP) for eligible participants. This program is designed to provide access to Elezanumab prior to approval by the local regulatory agency. Availability will depend on territory eligibility. A medical doctor must decide whether the potential benefit outweighs the risk of receiving an investigational therapy based on the individual patient's medical history and program eligibility criteria.
Detailed Description Not Provided
Study Type Expanded Access
Expanded Access Type Individual Patients, Intermediate-size Population
Condition
  • Acute Spinal Cord Injury (SCI)
  • Acute Ischemic Stroke
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
Intervention Drug: Elezanumab
Solution for intravenous (IV) infusion
Other Name: ABT-555
Publications * Not Provided

*   Includes publications given by the data provider as well as publications identified by ClinicalTrials.gov Identifier (NCT Number) in Medline.
 
Recruitment Information
Expanded Access Status Available
Eligibility Criteria

Inclusion Criteria:

- The participant must not be eligible for an elezanumab clinical trial.

Sex/Gender
Sexes Eligible for Study: All
Ages 18 Years and older   (Adult, Older Adult)
Contacts
Contact: ABBVIE CALL CENTER 844-663-3742 abbvieclinicaltrials@abbvie.com
Listed Location Countries Not Provided
Removed Location Countries United States
 
Administrative Information
NCT Number NCT04278235
Other Study ID Numbers C20-203
C20-284 ( Other Grant/Funding Number: AbbVie )
C20-285 ( Other Grant/Funding Number: AbbVie )
Responsible Party AbbVie
Study Sponsor AbbVie
Collaborators Not Provided
Investigators
Study Director: AbbVie Inc. AbbVie
PRS Account AbbVie
Verification Date January 2021