Working…
COVID-19 is an emerging, rapidly evolving situation.
Get the latest public health information from CDC: https://www.coronavirus.gov.

Get the latest research information from NIH: https://www.nih.gov/coronavirus.
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu

An Expanded Access Program of Ruxolitinib for the Treatment of Graft-Versus-Host Disease Following Allogeneic Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplant

The safety and scientific validity of this study is the responsibility of the study sponsor and investigators. Listing a study does not mean it has been evaluated by the U.S. Federal Government. Know the risks and potential benefits of clinical studies and talk to your health care provider before participating. Read our disclaimer for details.
 
ClinicalTrials.gov Identifier: NCT03147742
Expanded Access Status : Available
First Posted : May 10, 2017
Last Update Posted : July 22, 2020
Sponsor:
Information provided by (Responsible Party):
Incyte Corporation

Tracking Information
First Submitted Date May 8, 2017
First Posted Date May 10, 2017
Last Update Posted Date July 22, 2020
 
Descriptive Information
Brief Title An Expanded Access Program of Ruxolitinib for the Treatment of Graft-Versus-Host Disease Following Allogeneic Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplant
Brief Summary To provide ruxolitinib through an expanded access program for the treatment of graft-versus-host disease (GVHD) in United States to patients who are ineligible or unable to participate in any actively enrolling Incyte-sponsored clinical studies for ruxolitinib in the treatment of GVHD.
Detailed Description Not Provided
Study Type Expanded Access
Expanded Access Type Intermediate-size Population
Intervention Drug: Ruxolitinib
Ruxolitinib starting dose level 10 mg orally, twice daily (BID).
Other Name: INCB018424
Publications * Not Provided

*   Includes publications given by the data provider as well as publications identified by ClinicalTrials.gov Identifier (NCT Number) in Medline.
 
Recruitment Information
Expanded Access Status Available
Contacts
Contact: Incyte Corporation Call Center (US) 1.855.463.3463 medinfo@incyte.com
Listed Location Countries United States
Removed Location Countries  
 
Administrative Information
NCT Number NCT03147742
Responsible Party Incyte Corporation
Study Sponsor Incyte Corporation
Collaborators Not Provided
Investigators
Study Director: Ahmad Naim, MD Incyte Corporation
PRS Account Incyte Corporation
Verification Date July 2020