Working…
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu
Open or close the search fields display
13 Studies found for: Cancer AND Cancer | "family history" | ( Map: United Kingdom )

Terms and Synonyms Searched:

Terms Search Results* Entire Database**
Synonyms
Cancer 13 studies 97,609 studies
Neoplasm 12 studies 76,920 studies
Tumor 3 studies 46,705 studies
neoplastic syndrome 1 studies 685 studies
Neoplasia 1 studies 1,136 studies
Malignancy 1 studies 6,791 studies
Oncology 1 studies 16,979 studies
Malignant Growth -- 2 studies
Neoplastic Disease -- 85 studies
neoplastic growth -- 3 studies
family history 13 studies 452 studies
Family Health Histories -- 15 studies
family medical history -- 8 studies
fhs -- 8 studies

   
-- No studies found
* Number of studies in the search results containing the term or synonym
** Number of studies in the entire database containing the term or synonym

Related Terms: