Try the modernized ClinicalTrials.gov beta website. Learn more about the modernization effort.
Working…
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu
Open or close the search fields display
1 Study found for: Cancer | "family history" | ( Map: Turkey )

Terms and Synonyms Searched:

Terms Search Results* Entire Database**
Synonyms
Cancer 1 studies 98,565 studies
Neoplasia 1 studies 1,146 studies
Tumor 1 studies 47,195 studies
Malignancy -- 6,865 studies
Malignant Growth -- 2 studies
Neoplasm -- 77,648 studies
Neoplastic Disease -- 85 studies
neoplastic growth -- 3 studies
neoplastic syndrome -- 691 studies
Oncology -- 17,139 studies
family history 1 studies 455 studies
Family Health Histories -- 15 studies
family medical history -- 8 studies
fhs -- 8 studies

   
-- No studies found
* Number of studies in the search results containing the term or synonym
** Number of studies in the entire database containing the term or synonym