Try the modernized ClinicalTrials.gov beta website. Learn more about the modernization effort.
Working…
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu
Open or close the search fields display
6 Studies found for: Cancer | "family history" | ( Map: Israel )

Terms and Synonyms Searched:

Terms Search Results* Entire Database**
Synonyms
Cancer 6 studies 98,611 studies
Neoplasm 2 studies 77,659 studies
Tumor 1 studies 47,230 studies
Malignancy -- 6,872 studies
Malignant Growth -- 2 studies
Neoplasia -- 1,146 studies
Neoplastic Disease -- 85 studies
neoplastic growth -- 3 studies
neoplastic syndrome -- 693 studies
Oncology -- 17,150 studies
family history 6 studies 455 studies
Family Health Histories -- 15 studies
family medical history -- 8 studies
fhs -- 8 studies

   
-- No studies found
* Number of studies in the search results containing the term or synonym
** Number of studies in the entire database containing the term or synonym