Working…
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu
Open or close the search fields display
12 Studies found for: Cancer | "family history" | ( Map: United Kingdom )

Terms and Synonyms Searched:

Terms Search Results* Entire Database**
Synonyms
Cancer 12 studies 95,699 studies
Neoplasm 11 studies 75,538 studies
Tumor 3 studies 45,760 studies
neoplastic syndrome 1 studies 672 studies
Neoplasia 1 studies 1,123 studies
Malignancy 1 studies 6,670 studies
Oncology 1 studies 16,698 studies
Malignant Growth -- 2 studies
Neoplastic Disease -- 84 studies
neoplastic growth -- 3 studies
family history 12 studies 445 studies
Family Health Histories -- 14 studies
family medical history -- 8 studies
fhs -- 8 studies

   
-- No studies found
* Number of studies in the search results containing the term or synonym
** Number of studies in the entire database containing the term or synonym

Related Terms: