Working…
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu
Open or close the search fields display
190 Studies found for: Cancer | "family history"

Terms and Synonyms Searched:

Terms Search Results* Entire Database**
Synonyms
Cancer 190 studies 97,609 studies
Neoplasm 143 studies 76,920 studies
Tumor 56 studies 46,705 studies
neoplastic syndrome 20 studies 685 studies
Neoplasia 17 studies 1,136 studies
Oncology 16 studies 16,979 studies
Malignancy 16 studies 6,791 studies
Neoplastic Disease 1 studies 85 studies
Malignant Growth -- 2 studies
neoplastic growth -- 3 studies
family history 190 studies 452 studies
Family Health Histories 9 studies 15 studies
family medical history 5 studies 8 studies
fhs -- 8 studies

   
-- No studies found
* Number of studies in the search results containing the term or synonym
** Number of studies in the entire database containing the term or synonym

Related Terms: