Working…
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu
Open or close the search fields display
187 Studies found for: Cancer | "family history"

Terms and Synonyms Searched:

Terms Search Results* Entire Database**
Synonyms
Cancer 187 studies 96,451 studies
Neoplasm 140 studies 76,070 studies
Tumor 55 studies 46,115 studies
neoplastic syndrome 19 studies 675 studies
Neoplasia 17 studies 1,129 studies
Malignancy 16 studies 6,702 studies
Oncology 15 studies 16,791 studies
Neoplastic Disease 1 studies 85 studies
Malignant Growth -- 2 studies
neoplastic growth -- 3 studies
family history 187 studies 447 studies
Family Health Histories 9 studies 15 studies
family medical history 5 studies 8 studies
fhs -- 8 studies

   
-- No studies found
* Number of studies in the search results containing the term or synonym
** Number of studies in the entire database containing the term or synonym