We are updating the design of this site. Learn more.
Show more
ClinicalTrials.gov
ClinicalTrials.gov Menu
Search (all fields optional) Open or close the search fields display

Applied Filters:
595 Studies found for:
Recruiting, Not yet recruiting, Available Studies | "Dementia"

Terms and Synonyms Searched:

Terms Search Results* Entire Database**
Synonyms
Dementia 595 studies 2,480 studies

   
-- No studies found
* Number of studies in the search results containing the term or synonym
** Number of studies in the entire database containing the term or synonym

Related Terms:

Click on a related term to refine your search.
This will narrow your search by adding an additional search term.
If your search becomes too narrow (finds too few studies), broaden it by removing search terms with the Modify Search page.

A Aging
Agitation
Alzheimer's Dementia
Alzheimer's Disease
amyloid
B Behavioral
Brain
Brain Diseases
burden
caregiver burden
C Care
caregiver burden
caregivers
caregiver burden
family caregivers
Central
Central Nervous System
Central Nervous System Diseases
Change
Cognition
cognitive
Cognitive Impairment
Mild Cognitive Impairment
Contact
D Dementia
Alzheimer's Dementia
Frontotemporal Dementia
Vascular Dementia
Diseases
Alzheimer's Disease
Brain Diseases
Central Nervous System Diseases
Nervous System Diseases
Central Nervous System Diseases
Neurodegenerative Diseases
Disorders
Mental Disorders
Neurocognitive Disorders
F Family
family caregivers
Frontotemporal Dementia
H home
I impairment
Cognitive Impairment
Mild Cognitive Impairment
intervention
Inventory
L Lewy Body
M mCi
memory
Mental
Mental Disorders
mild
Mild Cognitive Impairment
N Nervous
Central Nervous System
Central Nervous System Diseases
Nervous System
Central Nervous System
Central Nervous System Diseases
Nervous System Diseases
Central Nervous System Diseases
Neurocognitive
Neurocognitive Disorders
Neurodegenerative Diseases
NPI
P person
PET
S System
Central Nervous System
Central Nervous System Diseases
Nervous System
Central Nervous System
Central Nervous System Diseases
Nervous System Diseases
Central Nervous System Diseases
T TAU
Tauopathies
V Vascular Dementia